Calendar

Printer Friendly | Display as List
<< August

September

Change category
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
09:00
Holy Communion at St Thomas'
10:00
Pop out and Pray Car Park St Thomas
10:45
Family Service Cafe Church at St Thomas
11:00
Sunday Service at St Lawrence
18:00
Daisy Birthing Active Antenatal Classes in Church Hall
 
2


3
18:00
Tai Chi in the Hall (DT)
4
10:00
Midweek Communion in the Lady Chapel
16:00
Children's Cell in Coffee Lounge
18:00
Women's Fellowship in Church Hall
5
09:30
Pilates in the Hall - GROUP 1 only
18:30
Beavers Leader meeting Church Hall
19:00
The Bible Course
20:00
Tai Chi (GP) in the Hall
6
19:00
Group Leaders Meeting Church Hall
7
10:30
Tai Chi in Church Hall (DT)
14:00
Youth and Stakeholder meeting ALL CHURCH IN USE
8
09:00
Holy Communion at St Thomas'
10:45
Family Service at St Thomas
11:00
Sunday Service at St Lawrence
18:00
Daisy Birthing Active Antenatal Classes in Church Hall
9
09:00
Sensory Play in Church Hall
11:30
C&W Carers Lunch Club and Wellbeing
17:45
Guides in Church Hall
10
19:30
Men's Group in the Hall at St Thomas'
11
10:00
NO MIDWEEK COMMUNION
10:00
TEPCEC Church Service in School
12:30
Messy Play in Church Hall
14:00
Mothers Union (Coffee Lounge)
16:00
Children's Cell in Coffee Lounge
12
09:30
Pilates in the Hall - GROUP 1 only
18:30
Beavers in Church Hall
19:00
The Bible Course
20:00
Tai Chi (GP) in the Hall
13
18:15
Cubs, Scouts and Explorers Church Hall
14
09:00
Child Contact Centre
10:30
Tai Chi in Church Hall (DT)
15
09:00
Holy Communion at St Thomas'
10:45
Family Service at St Thomas
11:00
Sunday Service at St Lawrence
16:00
Sunday Supper in Church Hall
18:00
Daisy Birthing Active Antenatal Classes in Coffee Lounge
16
09:00
Sensory Play in Church Hall
17:45
Guides in Church Hall
19:00
Foundations for Ministry
17
10:15
Funeral of Marcia Wakefield (St Thomas and Blacon)
18:00
Tai Chi in the Hall (DT)
19:30
PCC Meeting
18
10:00
Midweek Communion in the Lady Chapel
11:30
Funeral for the late Alan McGregor Robinson at St Thomas
12:30
Messy Play in Church Hall
13:30
Wedding at St Lawrence
14:00
Funeral for late Margaret Miller Blacon Crematorium
16:00
Children's Cell in Coffee Lounge
19
09:30
Pilates in the Hall - GROUP 1 only
13:30
Funeral of Denise Ravencroft (St Thomas and Blacon)
18:30
Beavers in Church Hall
19:00
The Bible Course
20:00
Tai Chi (GP) in the Hall
20
10:00
Parent Carers West Support Group in Coffee Lounge
18:15
Cubs, Scouts and Explorers Church Hall
21
10:30
Tai Chi in Church Hall (DT)
14:00
Birthday Party in Church Hall
17:00
Wedding Blessing (Valerie and Philip Lea)
22
09:00
Holy Communion at St Thomas'
10:45
Family Service at St Thomas
11:00
Sunday Service at St Lawrence
18:00
Daisy Birthing Active Antenatal Classes in Church Hall
23
09:00
Sensory Play in Church Hall
17:45
Guides in Church Hall
19:00
Foundations for Ministry
24
18:00
Tai Chi in the Hall (DT)
19:30
Meeting Christmas Fair
25
10:00
Midweek Communion in the Lady Chapel
12:30
Messy Play in Church Hall
14:00
'Tea at Two' in St Thomas Coffee Lounge
16:00
Children's Cell in Coffee Lounge
19:30
Baptism Preparation
26
09:00
TRT Training Coffee Lounge
09:30
Pilates in the Hall - GROUP 1 only
18:30
Beavers in Church Hall
19:00
The Bible Course
20:00
Tai Chi (GP) in the Hall
27
12:30
Spanish Intermediate in Church Hall
18:15
Cubs, Scouts and Explorers Church Hall
28
09:00
Child Contact Centre
10:30
Tai Chi in Church Hall (DT)
29
09:00
Holy Communion at St Thomas'
09:00
Civil Service CHURCH HALL times TBA
10:45
Family Service at St Thomas
11:00
Sunday Service at St Lawrence
18:00
Daisy Birthing Active Antenatal Classes in Church Hall
30
09:00
Sensory Play in Church Hall
09:00
TRT Training Coffee Lounge
17:45
Guides in Church Hall
19:00
Foundations for Ministry
1
18:00
Tai Chi in the Hall (DT)
 
2
10:00
Midweek Communion in the Lady Chapel
10:30
Prayer Course
12:30
Messy Play in Church Hall
16:00
Children's Cell in Coffee Lounge
18:00
Women's Fellowship in Church Hall
 
3
09:30
Pilates in the Hall - GROUP 1 only
18:30
Beavers in Church Hall
19:00
The Bible Course
20:00
Tai Chi (GP) in the Hall
 
4
12:30
Spanish Intermediate in Church Hall
18:15
Cubs, Scouts and Explorers Church Hall
 
5
Church in use and hall.
10:30
Tai Chi in Church Hall (DT)
 

<< August