Calendar

Printer Friendly | Display as List | Go to current month
<< December

January

Change category
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
10:00
Family Communion at St Thomas
11:00
All age worship at St Lawrence
30


31


1
New Years Day


 
2
09:45
Pilates in the Hall - GROUP 1 only
18:30
Beavers in Church Hall
3
09:00
School Pastor Training
4
10:00
Pop out and Pray St Thomas Car Park
5
09:00
Holy Communion at St Thomas'
10:00
Pop out and Pray Car Park St Thomas
10:45
Holy Communion at St Thomas
11:00
Sunday Service at St Lawrence
6
09:00
Sensory Play in Church Hall
19:00
Foundations for Ministry
7
19:00
Tai Chi GP Group Hall 2nd week of month in Coffee Lounge
8
10:00
Midweek Communion in the Lady Chapel
10:40
Funeral for Catherine McLeod at Blacon Crematorium
12:30
Splat Messy Play in Church Hall
16:00
Children's Cell in Coffee Lounge
19:30
Street Pastor training
9
09:45
Pilates in the Hall - GROUP 1 only
18:30
Beavers in Church Hall
10
12:30
Spanish Classes in Coffee Lounge
18:15
Cubs, Scouts and Explorers Church Hall
11
09:00
Child Contact Centre
12
09:00
Holy Communion at St Thomas'
10:45
Holy Communion at St Thomas
11:00
Sunday Service at St Lawrence
13
09:00
Sensory Play in Church Hall
11:30
Carers Lunch Club (Carers Trust) Coffee Lounge
19:00
Foundations for Ministry
14
19:00
Tai Chi GP Group Hall 2nd week of month in Coffee Lounge
15
10:00
Midweek Communion in the Lady Chapel
12:30
Splat Messy Play in Church Hall
16:00
Children's Cell in Coffee Lounge
16
18:30
Beavers in Church Hall
17
10:00
Parent Carers West Support Group in Coffee Lounge
12:30
Spanish Classes in Coffee Lounge
18:15
Cubs, Scouts and Explorers Church Hall
18
09:00
Murder Mystery at St Thomas (SET UP ALL DAY)
19
09:00
Holy Communion at St Thomas'
10:45
Holy Communion at St Thomas
11:00
Sunday Service at St Lawrence
16:00
Sunday Supper in Church Hall
20
09:00
Sensory Play in Church Hall
14:40
Funeral for Edith Caffery at Chester Crematorium
19:00
Foundations for Ministry
21
19:00
Tai Chi GP Group Hall 2nd week of month in Coffee Lounge
19:30
PCC Meeting
22
10:00
Midweek Communion in the Lady Chapel
12:30
Splat Messy Play in Church Hall
14:00
'Tea at Two' in St Thomas Coffee Lounge
16:00
Children's Cell in Coffee Lounge
19:30
Parish Prayers in the Church Hall
19:30
Baptism Preparation
23
09:45
Pilates in the Hall - GROUP 1 only
18:30
Beavers in Church Hall
24
12:30
Spanish Classes in Coffee Lounge
13:00
Funeral for Norah Peacock at Overpool Chapel and Cemetery
18:15
Cubs, Scouts and Explorers Church Hall
25
09:00
Child Contact Centre
18:00
TBA Burns night
26
09:00
Holy Communion at St Thomas'
10:45
Holy Communion at St Thomas
11:00
Sunday Service at St Lawrence
27
09:00
Sensory Play in Church Hall
10:30
Carers coffee meeting (Carers Trust) Coffee Lounge
13:00
Hall cleaning
19:00
Foundations for Ministry
28
19:00
Tai Chi GP Group Hall 2nd week of month in Coffee Lounge
19:30
Parish Safeguarding training
29
10:00
Midweek Communion in the Lady Chapel
12:30
Splat Messy Play in Church Hall
16:00
Children's Cell in Coffee Lounge
30
09:45
Pilates in the Hall - GROUP 1 only
18:30
Beavers in Church Hall
31
12:30
Spanish Classes in Coffee Lounge
18:15
Cubs, Scouts and Explorers Church Hall
19:30
Scout meeting (Coffee Lounge)
1


 

<< December