Calendar

Printer Friendly | Display as List | Go to current month
<< September

October

Change category
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
09:00
Holy Communion at St Thomas'
10:45
Holy Communion at St Thomas
10:45
Civil Service St Thomas 10.45 followed in CHURCH HALL
11:00
Sunday Service at St Lawrence
18:00
Daisy Birthing Active Antenatal Classes in Church Hall
30
09:00
Sensory Play in Church Hall
09:00
TRT Training Coffee Lounge
17:45
Guides in Church Hall
18:15
Foundations for Ministry
1


 
2
10:00
Midweek Communion in the Lady Chapel
10:30
Prayer Course
12:00
Funeral for Phyllis Williams at Chester Crem
12:30
Messy Play in Church Hall
16:00
Children's Cell in Coffee Lounge
18:00
Women's Fellowship in Church Hall
3
09:45
Pilates in the Hall - GROUP 1 only
18:30
Beavers in Church Hall
19:00
The Bible Course
20:00
Tai Chi (GP) in the Hall
4
09:30
School Pastor Training
12:30
Spanish Intermediate in Coffee Lounge
14:30
Funeral for the late Gwilym Owen St Thomas and Chester Crem
18:15
Cubs, Scouts and Explorers Church Hall
5
Church in use and hall.


6
09:00
Holy Communion at St Thomas'
10:00
Pop out and Pray Car Park St Thomas
10:45
Holy Communion at St Thomas
11:00
Sunday Service at St Lawrence
7
09:00
Sensory Play in Church Hall
17:45
Guides in Church Hall
19:00
Foundations for Ministry
8
19:30
Men's Group in the Hall at St Thomas'
9
10:00
Midweek Communion in the Lady Chapel
10:30
Prayer Course
12:30
Messy Play in Church Hall
16:00
Children's Cell in Coffee Lounge
10
09:45
Pilates in the Hall - GROUP 1 only
18:30
Beavers in Church Hall
19:00
The Bible Course
20:00
Tai Chi (GP) in the Hall
11
12:30
Spanish Intermediate in Coffee Lounge
18:15
Cubs, Scouts and Explorers Church Hall
12
09:00
Child Contact Centre
12:00
Private Party Church Hall
13
09:00
Holy Communion at St Thomas'
10:45
Holy Communion at St Thomas
11:00
Sunday Service at St Lawrence
16:00
ABC Service St Lawrence
14
09:00
Sensory Play in Church Hall
11:30
C&W Carers Lunch Club and Wellbeing
17:45
Guides in Church Hall
19:00
Foundations for Ministry
15
19:00
Street Pastor Prayer training
16
10:00
Midweek Communion in the Lady Chapel
10:30
Prayer Course
12:30
Messy Play in Church Hall
13:30
Christ Church School Harvest
16:00
Children's Cell in Coffee Lounge
19:00
Scouts parents meeting
17
09:45
Pilates in the Hall - GROUP 1 only
18:30
Beavers in Church Hall
19:00
The Bible Course
20:00
Tai Chi (GP) in the Hall
18
10:00
Parent Carers West Support Group in Coffee Lounge
12:30
Spanish Intermediate in Coffee Lounge
19
18:00
Free Cinema Night "Aladdin" at St Thomas
20
09:00
Holy Communion at St Thomas'
10:45
Holy Communion at St Thomas
11:00
Sunday Service at St Lawrence
13:00
Baptism at St Thomas
16:00
Sunday Supper in Church Hall
18:00
Daisy Birthing Active Antenatal Classes in Coffee Lounge
21
09:00
Sensory Play in Church Hall
17:45
Guides in Church Hall
22
19:00
Tai Chi GP Group Hall 2nd week of month in Coffee Lounge
23
10:00
Midweek Communion in the Lady Chapel
10:30
Prayer Course
14:00
Funeral for Norma Green at Chester Crematorium
14:00
'Tea at Two' in St Thomas Coffee Lounge
16:00
Children's Cell in Coffee Lounge
19:30
Baptism Preparation
24
09:45
Pilates in the Hall - GROUP 1 only
13:30
Funeral for David Boyle at St Thomas and Chester Crem
18:30
Beavers in Church Hall
19:00
The Bible Course
25
09:00
Shoe box appeal packing
12:30
Spanish Intermediate in Church Hall
13:30
Funeral for David Gray at St Lawrence
18:15
Cubs, Scouts and Explorers Church Hall
26
09:00
Child Contact Centre
12:30
Private Party Church Hall
14:00
Wedding at St Lawrence
27
09:00
Holy Communion at St Thomas'
10:45
Holy Communion at St Thomas
11:00
All age Worship at St Lawrence
18:00
Daisy Birthing Active Antenatal Classes in Church Hall
28
10:00
C&W Carers Support Group
29
13:45
Funeral for Hazel Loubain Farrington St Thomas and Overpool
19:00
Tai Chi GP Group Hall 2nd week of month in Coffee Lounge
30
10:00
Midweek Communion in the Lady Chapel
10:30
Prayer Course
13:20
Funeral for David Sheen at Blacon Crem
16:00
Children's Cell in Coffee Lounge
31
09:45
Pilates in the Hall - GROUP 1 only
15:00
Light Party Preparation
18:00
Pumpkin Party at St Thomas
18:30
Beavers in Church Hall
1


 
2
10:00
Pop out and Pray Car Park St Thomas
 

<< September