Calendar

Printer Friendly | Display as List | Go to current month
<< May

June

Change category
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
SUMMER HALF TERM
09:00
Holy Communion at St Thomas'
10:45
Family Service at St Thomas
11:00
Sunday Service at St Lawrence
13:00
Baptism
18:30
Memorial Service at St Thomas
27
SUMMER HALF TERM
09:00
Sensory Play in the Hall
28
SUMMER HALF TERM
09:45
Messy Play in Church Hall
18:00
Tai Chi in the Hall (DT)
29
SUMMER HALF TERM
10:00
Midweek Communion in the Lady Chapel
13:30
Funeral of David Yardley (St Thomas and Overpool)
30
SUMMER HALF TERM
09:30
Pilates in the Hall - GROUP 1 only
13:20
Funeral for Raymond Tast Blacon Crematorium
19:00
Prayer Course at St Thomas
20:00
Tai Chi (GP) in the Hall
31
SUMMER HALF TERM
18:00
Cubs only in the Hall
1
SUMMER HALF TERM
10:30
Tai Chi in Church Hall (DT)
 
2
SUMMER HALF TERM
09:00
Holy Communion at St Thomas'
10:45
Family Service at St Thomas
11:00
Sunday Service at St Lawrence
3
INSET DAY AT CHRIST CHURCH SCHOOL
09:00
Sensory Play in the Hall
10:00
New Leaf Group in Church Lounge
10:30
Funeral of Mary bate at St Lawrence
17:30
Brownies in the Hall
19:00
Guides in the Hall
4
09:00
Christ Church School Visit
18:00
Tai Chi in the Hall (DT)
5
10:00
Midweek Communion in the Lady Chapel
6
09:30
Pilates in the Hall - GROUP 1 only
17:30
Youth Group in Coffee Lounge
18:00
Beavers in the Hall
19:00
Prayer Course at St Thomas
20:00
Tai Chi (GP) in the Hall
7
18:00
Cubs, Scouts and Explorers in the Hall
18:00
Cubs, Scouts and Explorers in the Hall
19:30
Prayer & Praise Trinity Methodist Chruch
8
09:00
Child Contact Centre
10:30
Tai Chi in Church Hall (DT)
9
09:00
Holy Communion at St Thomas'
10:45
Family Service at St Thomas
11:00
Sunday Service at St Lawrence
10
09:00
Sensory Play in the Hall
11:30
C&W Carers Lunch Club and Wellbeing
17:30
Brownies in the Hall
19:00
Guides in the Hall
11
19:30
Men's Group in the Hall at St Thomas'
12
10:00
Midweek Communion in the Lady Chapel
12:30
Messy Play in Church Hall
14:00
Mothers Union (Coffee Lounge)
13
09:30
Pilates in the Hall - GROUP 1 only
13:00
Moving on! Chrisitan discipleship Course
17:30
Youth Group in Coffee Lounge
18:00
Beavers in the Hall
20:00
Tai Chi (GP) in the Hall
14
18:00
Cubs and explorers only in Hall
15
10:30
Tai Chi in Church Hall (DT)
16
09:00
Holy Communion at St Thomas'
10:45
Family Service at St Thomas
11:00
Sunday Service at St Lawrence
18:00
Sunday Supper
17
09:00
Sensory Play in the Hall
10:00
New Leaf Group in Lady Chapel
10:00
C&W Carers Support Group
17:30
Brownies and Guides in the Hall
18
18:00
Tai Chi in the Hall (DT)
19
10:00
Midweek Communion in the Lady Chapel
12:30
Messy Play in Church Hall
19:00
Fabric Committee Meeting (AM Church Warden)
19:30
Parish Prayers in Church/Coffee Lounge
20
09:30
Pilates in the Hall - GROUP 1 only
10:40
Funeral for Elsie Nash (Blacon)
13:00
Moving On!
17:30
Youth Group in Coffee Lounge
18:00
Beavers in the Hall
20:00
Tai Chi (GP) in the Hall
21
10:00
Parent Carers West Support Group in CHURCH HALL
11:30
Funeral for George Foster St Thomas and Overpool
13:00
David Turton (Tai Chi)
14:30
Funeral of Lynda McKenna St Thomas and Blacon
18:00
Cubs, Scouts and Explorers in the Hall
18:00
Cubs, Scouts and Explorers in the Hall
22
09:00
Child Contact Centre
10:30
Tai Chi in Church Hall (DT)
23
09:00
Holy Communion at St Thomas'
10:45
Family Service at St Thomas
11:00
Sunday Service at St Lawrence
24
09:00
Sensory Play in the Hall
10:00
New Leaf Group in Lady Chapel
17:30
Brownies in the Hall
19:00
Guides in the Hall
25
18:00
Tai Chi in the Hall (DT)
18:00
C&W Carers cheque presentation
26
10:00
Midweek Communion in the Lady Chapel
12:30
Messy Play in Church Hall
14:00
Bereavement tea in Coffee Lounge at St Thomas
16:00
Children's Cell in Coffee Lounge
27
09:30
Pilates in the Hall - GROUP 1 only
11:20
Funeral for Lilian Hughes (Blacon)
13:00
Moving On! 113 Thameside
17:30
Youth Group in Coffee Lounge
18:00
Beavers in the Hall
19:00
Prayer Course at St Thomas
20:00
Tai Chi (GP) in the Hall
28
18:00
Cubs, Scouts and Explorers in the Hall
18:00
Cubs, Scouts and Explorers in the Hall
29
10:30
Tai Chi in Church Hall (DT)
30
09:00
Holy Communion at St Thomas'
10:45
Family Service at St Thomas
11:00
Sunday Service at St Lawrence
1
10:00
New Leaf Group in Lady Chapel
17:30
Brownies in the Hall
19:00
Guides in the Hall
 
2
18:00
Tai Chi in the Hall (DT)
 
3
09:00
Cheshire West Voluntary Action Meet the Funder Events
10:00
Midweek Communion in the Lady Chapel
10:00
Church in use
18:00
Women's Fellowship in Church Hall
18:30
Chapter meeting with Readers
19:30
Cubs camp meeting in Upper Atrium
 
4
09:30
Pilates in the Hall - GROUP 1&2
18:00
Beavers in the Hall
20:00
Tai Chi (GP) in the Hall
 
5


 
6
10:30
Tai Chi in Church Hall (DT)
13:30
Private Party Church Hall
 

<< May